?

Log in

Sep. 14th, 2005 @ 10:33 pm shirts
dc shirts for 05-06

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

opinions?
About this Entry
lilmisstwirly:
[User Picture Icon]
From:cooliopopulore
Date:September 15th, 2005 04:02 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
Support Your Local Drama Club? maybe?

I dunno. Cool choice though. Purple and green, very bold. I'm jealous.
From:lilmisstwirly
Date:September 15th, 2005 04:15 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
haha that would be cool. on the back, instead of just drama club.
yeah, those are the colors the club voted on! we're probably going to get our shirts before mid-october...i think thats a record.
From:hardboiledmeg
Date:September 15th, 2005 05:29 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
i know i have no say, but HELL YES.

nicole's been trying to pass that one for 4 years. and i think it's sheer brillance!
[User Picture Icon]
From:your_class_prez
Date:September 16th, 2005 02:43 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
YAY! Nicole and I are reading this right now at Clint's house and we definitely agree.
[User Picture Icon]
From:bellatrixamici
Date:September 15th, 2005 05:40 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
heh
Those are the Joker's colors.
You evil club, you.